Montreal Canadiens clubhouse
Team Stats
GF/G
2.40
GA/G
3.40
SF/G
26.2
SA/G
30.8
FO%
48.6
PP%
26.3
5 GF
PK%
71.4
8 GA
OFZ%
36.9
| On Ice | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Time | % | D | D | GP | Last | ATOI | GF/60 | GF | GA | GF% | SF | SA | SF% | SAT | SATA | SAT% |
| 1 | 87:46 | 40% | Sanderson | Ristolainen | 10 | Nov 05 | 08:47 | 0.7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 | 30 | 42 | 41.7 | 54 | 92 | 37.0 |
| 2 | 69:50 | 32% | Gudas | D'Astous | 5 | Nov 05 | 13:58 | 5.1 | 6 | 2 | 75.0 | 31 | 31 | 50.0 | 64 | 63 | 50.4 |
| 3 | 62:16 | 28% | Andrae | Smith | 5 | Nov 05 | 12:27 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 29 | 26 | 52.7 | 52 | 57 | 47.7 |
| On Ice | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Time | % | D | D | GP | Last | ATOI | GF/60 | GF | GA | GF% | SF | SA | SF% | SAT | SATA | SAT% |
| 1 | 87:46 | 40% | Sanderson | Ristolainen | 10 | Nov 05 | 08:47 | 0.7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 | 30 | 42 | 41.7 | 54 | 92 | 37.0 |
| 2 | 69:50 | 32% | Gudas | D'Astous | 5 | Nov 05 | 13:58 | 5.1 | 6 | 2 | 75.0 | 31 | 31 | 50.0 | 64 | 63 | 50.4 |
| 3 | 62:16 | 28% | Andrae | Smith | 5 | Nov 05 | 12:27 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 29 | 26 | 52.7 | 52 | 57 | 47.7 |
Game by game
| Game | 5v5 Pair | Ice time | On Ice | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | L# | D | D | Strat | EVTOI | %EV | GF | GA | SAT | SATA | SAT% | SF | SA | SF% |
| Nov 05 |
|
W 4-3 | D2 | Gudas | D'Astous | 1-2-2 | 12:21 | 30% | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 34.6 | 9 | 11 | 45.0 |
| Nov 03 |
|
W 4-2 | D2 | Gudas | D'Astous | 1-2-2 | 11:14 | 28% | 2 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 77.4 | 12 | 4 | 75.0 |
| Nov 01 |
|
L 1-3 | D2 | Gudas | D'Astous | 1-2-2 | 14:48 | 32% | 0 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 46.4 | 2 | 6 | 25.0 |
| Oct 29 |
|
L 1-5 | D2 | Gudas | D'Astous | 1-2-2 | 15:01 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 42.9 | 3 | 4 | 42.9 |
| Oct 25 |
|
L 2-4 | D2 | Gudas | D'Astous | 1-2-2 | 16:26 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 42.9 | 5 | 6 | 45.5 |
