Edmonton Oilers clubhouse
Team Stats
GF/G
4.80
GA/G
4.20
SF/G
38.0
SA/G
27.8
FO%
51.1
PP%
34.8
8 GF
PK%
80.0
5 GA
OFZ%
42.4
| On Ice | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Time | % | D | D | GP | Last | ATOI | GF/60 | GF | GA | GF% | SF | SA | SF% | SAT | SATA | SAT% |
| 1 | 82:58 | 37% | Edvinsson | Carlson | 5 | Nov 05 | 16:36 | 3.7 | 5 | 5 | 50.0 | 59 | 38 | 60.8 | 108 | 78 | 58.1 |
| 2 | 75:36 | 34% | Montour | Hanifin | 10 | Nov 05 | 07:34 | 6.3 | 8 | 8 | 50.0 | 53 | 34 | 60.9 | 90 | 65 | 58.1 |
| 3 | 62:46 | 28% | Samberg | Benoit | 5 | Nov 05 | 12:33 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 34 | 26 | 56.7 | 65 | 42 | 60.7 |
| On Ice | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Time | % | D | D | GP | Last | ATOI | GF/60 | GF | GA | GF% | SF | SA | SF% | SAT | SATA | SAT% |
| 1 | 82:58 | 37% | Edvinsson | Carlson | 5 | Nov 05 | 16:36 | 3.7 | 5 | 5 | 50.0 | 59 | 38 | 60.8 | 108 | 78 | 58.1 |
| 2 | 75:36 | 34% | Montour | Hanifin | 10 | Nov 05 | 07:34 | 6.3 | 8 | 8 | 50.0 | 53 | 34 | 60.9 | 90 | 65 | 58.1 |
| 3 | 62:46 | 28% | Samberg | Benoit | 5 | Nov 05 | 12:33 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 34 | 26 | 56.7 | 65 | 42 | 60.7 |
Game by game
| Game | 5v5 Pair | Ice time | On Ice | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | L# | D | D | Strat | EVTOI | %EV | GF | GA | SAT | SATA | SAT% | SF | SA | SF% |
| Nov 05 |
|
L 4-6 | D3 | Samberg | Benoit | 1-4-0 | 11:42 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 52.6 | 4 | 8 | 33.3 |
| Nov 02 |
|
W 7-4 | D3 | Samberg | Benoit | 1-4-0 | 12:06 | 26% | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 85.7 | 4 | 1 | 80.0 |
| Oct 29 |
|
L 2-3 OT | D3 | Samberg | Benoit | 1-4-0 | 12:36 | 27% | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 63.6 | 9 | 5 | 64.3 |
| Oct 27 |
|
W 8-3 | D3 | Samberg | Benoit | 1-4-0 | 13:47 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 33.3 | 5 | 8 | 38.5 |
| Oct 25 |
|
L 3-5 | D3 | Samberg | Benoit | 1-4-0 | 12:35 | 28% | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 75.0 | 12 | 4 | 75.0 |
