Edmonton Oilers clubhouse
Team Stats
GF/G
4.80
GA/G
4.20
SF/G
38.0
SA/G
27.8
FO%
51.1
PP%
34.8
8 GF
PK%
80.0
5 GA
OFZ%
42.4
| On Ice | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Time | % | C | LW | RW | GP | Last | ATOI | GF/60 | GF | GA | GF% | SF | SA | SF% | SAT | SATA | SAT% |
| 1 | 65:18 | 30% | Trocheck | Nugent-Hopkins | Knies | 5 | Nov 05 | 13:04 | 2.8 | 3 | 4 | 42.9 | 42 | 28 | 60.0 | 78 | 51 | 60.5 |
| 2 | 64:46 | 29% | Eichel | Norris | Johnston | 5 | Nov 05 | 12:57 | 5.6 | 6 | 7 | 46.2 | 56 | 29 | 65.9 | 94 | 62 | 60.3 |
| 3 | 64:05 | 29% | Pinto | Cuylle | Coleman | 5 | Nov 05 | 12:49 | 4.8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5 | 33 | 24 | 57.9 | 62 | 44 | 58.5 |
| 4 | 27:11 | 12% | Dellandrea | Soderblom | Robinson | 5 | Nov 05 | 05:26 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 16 | 16 | 50.0 | 29 | 26 | 52.7 |
| On Ice | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Time | % | C | LW | RW | GP | Last | ATOI | GF/60 | GF | GA | GF% | SF | SA | SF% | SAT | SATA | SAT% |
| 1 | 65:18 | 30% | Trocheck | Nugent-Hopkins | Knies | 5 | Nov 05 | 13:04 | 2.8 | 3 | 4 | 42.9 | 42 | 28 | 60.0 | 78 | 51 | 60.5 |
| 2 | 64:46 | 29% | Eichel | Norris | Johnston | 5 | Nov 05 | 12:57 | 5.6 | 6 | 7 | 46.2 | 56 | 29 | 65.9 | 94 | 62 | 60.3 |
| 3 | 64:05 | 29% | Pinto | Cuylle | Coleman | 5 | Nov 05 | 12:49 | 4.8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5 | 33 | 24 | 57.9 | 62 | 44 | 58.5 |
| 4 | 27:11 | 12% | Dellandrea | Soderblom | Robinson | 5 | Nov 05 | 05:26 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 16 | 16 | 50.0 | 29 | 26 | 52.7 |
Game by game
| Game | 5v5 Line | Ice time | On Ice | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | L# | C | LW | RW | Strat | EVTOI | %EV | GF | GA | SAT | SATA | SAT% | SF | SA | SF% |
| Nov 05 |
|
L 4-6 | F1 | Trocheck | Nugent-Hopkins | Knies | 0-3-2 | 11:13 | 28% | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 73.3 | 4 | 3 | 57.1 |
| Nov 02 |
|
W 7-4 | F1 | Trocheck | Nugent-Hopkins | Knies | 0-3-2 | 13:38 | 29% | 1 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 46.7 | 10 | 11 | 47.6 |
| Oct 29 |
|
L 2-3 OT | F1 | Trocheck | Nugent-Hopkins | Knies | 0-3-2 | 15:00 | 32% | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 80.0 | 10 | 3 | 76.9 |
| Oct 27 |
|
W 8-3 | F1 | Trocheck | Nugent-Hopkins | Knies | 0-3-2 | 12:38 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 48.3 | 7 | 5 | 58.3 |
| Oct 25 |
|
L 3-5 | F1 | Trocheck | Nugent-Hopkins | Knies | 0-3-2 | 12:49 | 28% | 0 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 63.3 | 11 | 6 | 64.7 |
