Pittsburgh Penguins clubhouse
Team Stats
GF/G
3.41
GA/G
2.59
SF/G
30.2
SA/G
24.9
FO%
50.4
PP%
21.2
14 GF
PK%
86.2
9 GA
OFZ%
39.2
| On Ice | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Time | % | D | D | GP | Last | ATOI | GF/60 | GF | GA | GF% | SF | SA | SF% | SAT | SATA | SAT% |
| 1 | 47:10 | 36% | McCabe | Guhle | 3 | Oct 31 | 15:43 | 5.2 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 13 | 61.8 | 39 | 23 | 62.9 |
| 2 | 43:25 | 33% | Josi | Fowler | 3 | Oct 31 | 14:28 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 20 | 19 | 51.3 | 41 | 28 | 59.4 |
| 3 | 36:48 | 28% | Fabbro | Zellweger | 3 | Oct 31 | 12:16 | 8.3 | 5 | 1 | 83.3 | 18 | 21 | 46.2 | 43 | 29 | 59.7 |
| 4 | 2:23 | 2% | McCabe | Fowler | 3 | Oct 31 | 00:48 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 |
| On Ice | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Time | % | D | D | GP | Last | ATOI | GF/60 | GF | GA | GF% | SF | SA | SF% | SAT | SATA | SAT% |
| 1 | 47:10 | 36% | McCabe | Guhle | 3 | Oct 31 | 15:43 | 5.2 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 13 | 61.8 | 39 | 23 | 62.9 |
| 2 | 43:25 | 33% | Josi | Fowler | 3 | Oct 31 | 14:28 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 20 | 19 | 51.3 | 41 | 28 | 59.4 |
| 3 | 36:48 | 28% | Fabbro | Zellweger | 3 | Oct 31 | 12:16 | 8.3 | 5 | 1 | 83.3 | 18 | 21 | 46.2 | 43 | 29 | 59.7 |
| 4 | 2:23 | 2% | McCabe | Fowler | 3 | Oct 31 | 00:48 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 |
Game by game
| Game | 5v5 Pair | Ice time | On Ice | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | L# | D | D | Strat | EVTOI | %EV | GF | GA | SAT | SATA | SAT% | SF | SA | SF% |
| Oct 31 |
|
W 4-1 | D4 | McCabe | Fowler | 0-4-1 | 00:40 | 2% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
| Oct 29 |
|
W 5-1 | D4 | McCabe | Fowler | 0-4-1 | 00:35 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
| Oct 26 |
|
W 4-1 | D4 | McCabe | Fowler | 0-4-1 | 01:08 | 3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
