Jean-Gabriel
- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 34 (1992)
- Contract
- $4,500,000 × 2y
- Expires
- UFA 2028
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 494 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$4,500,000
$4.208M remaining
Year 3 of 4
2024-25
2026-27
2027-28
Expiry Status
UFA
2028
age 36
Clauses
1-way
Season so far
in 6 GP
Goals
2
48th
leader105
pace 28
(last yr 11)
Sht%
33.3%
12th
Assists
0
leader134
pace 0
(last yr 37)
Plus/Minus
0
Points
2
leader218
pace 28
(last yr 48)
P/20
0.56
ATOI
11:59
leader23:55
last yr 18:15
PK share
60%
| G | A | P | P/GP | TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 12:14 |
| Season | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 11:59 |
Game by game
- G
- A
- Star of the game
OCT
NOV
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11:59 | 0.56 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 51 | 0 | 0:00 | 0.0 | 2:11 | 58.1 | 9:49 |
| On Pace | 82 | 27 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 68 | - | - | 14 | 0 | 82 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2013-14 | WPG | 72 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.29 | +6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 25.0% | 18 |
| 2014-15 | WPG | 74 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.20 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 14.5% | 22 |
| 2015-16 | EDM | 78 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.21 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 4.9% | 29 |
| 2016-17 | EDM | 82 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.28 | +5 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 9.0% | 102 |
| 2017-18 | EDM | 82 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.27 | +1 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 6.8% | 83 |
| 2018-19 | EDM | 82 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.28 | +4 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 9.4% | 71 |
| 2019-20 | EDM / WPG | 73 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.21 | -11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 6.9% | 28 |
| 2020-21 | WPG / BOS | 65 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 0.91 | +18 | 36 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 290 | 8.3% | 108 |
| 2021-22 | BOS / VGK | 74 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 0.51 | -12 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 239 | 5.4% | 91 |
| 2022-23 | VGK / DAL | 83 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 0.59 | +4 | 66 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 268 | 7.1% | 122 |
| 2023-24 | DAL | 82 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 0.45 | -10 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 200 | 7.5% | 70 |
| 2024-25 | STL | 82 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 0.41 | +6 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 141 | 8.5% | 143 |
| 2025-26 | STL / UTA | 80 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 0.60 | +11 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 155 | 7.1% | 141 |
| CAREER | 13 yrs | 1009 | 157 | 243 | 400 | 0.40 | +20 | 300 | 24 | 17 | 1 | -- | 8.0% | 1028 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2015-16 | EDM | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 2016-17 | EDM | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 9 |
| 2018-19 | EDM | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2019-20 | WPG | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.23 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.0% | 9 |
| 2020-21 | BOS | 22 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.68 | +5 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 8.8% | 43 |
| 2022-23 | DAL | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.17 | +3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 8.7% | 14 |
| 2024-25 | STL | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 2025-26 | UTA | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | -3 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 11.1% | 8 |
| CAREER | 8 app. | 87 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 0.36 | -5 | 56 | 4 | 3 | 0 | -- | 6.5% | 95 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
W 4-3 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | F3 | 12:29 | 0:54 | 55% | 20 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 2:33 | 0 | 0 | 9:56 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nov 03 |
|
W 4-3 SO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | F3 | 12:06 | 0:45 | 71% | 14 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 2:03 | 0 | 0 | 10:03 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nov 01 |
|
W 5-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | F3 | 11:22 | 0:49 | 43% | 14 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 11:22 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 30 |
|
W 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | F3 | 12:09 | 0:27 | 33% | 18 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 2:03 | 0 | 0 | 10:06 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 29 |
|
L 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F3 | 13:03 | 0:41 | 71% | 14 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 3:47 | 0 | 0 | 9:16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27 |
|
L 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | F3 | 10:46 | 0:57 | 40% | 20 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 2:37 | 0 | 0 | 8:09 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 GP | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -- | 11:59 | 0:46 | 51% | 100 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:03 | 0 | 0 | 58:52 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NYI | 15 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15:46 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 5 | 33 | 38 | -11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2012-13 | OTT | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | +3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 11:30 |
| 2013-14 | OTT | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | -5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 10:15 |
| 2014-15 | OTT | 50 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.38 | +4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3% | 14:11 |
| 2015-16 | OTT | 82 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 0.52 | +17 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | 16:42 |
| 2016-17 | OTT | 82 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 0.40 | +13 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 16:08 |
| 2017-18 | OTT | 78 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 0.37 | -14 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.5% | 16:44 |
| 2018-19 | OTT | 39 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.31 | -12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 17:51 |
| 2019-20 | OTT | 60 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 0.67 | +10 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17.8% | 19:18 |
| 2019-20 | NYI | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | -6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | 18:00 |
| 2020-21 | NYI | 54 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.52 | +10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17.3% | 16:47 |
| 2021-22 | NYI | 77 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 0.51 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 14.3% | 17:40 |
| 2022-23 | NYI | 70 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 0.57 | -2 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10.6% | 17:37 |
| 2023-24 | NYI | 82 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 0.40 | -8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10.9% | 15:55 |
| 2024-25 | NYI | 79 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 0.53 | +4 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11.7% | 17:00 |
| 2025-26 | NYI | 74 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.47 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.0% | 15:40 |
| 2026-27 | NYI | 15 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.47 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 15:46 |
| Career | NHL | 886 | 177 | 231 | 408 | 0.46 | +12 | 266 | 27 | 24 | 45 | 12.0% | - |
Trophy Case
Stanley Cup
as League Playoff Champion
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | 21 | C | WPG | 46 | 35 | 77 | 74 | 55 | 49 | 55 | 57 | 61 | 54 | 51 | 63 | 55 | 54 | 47 | 56 |
| 2014-15 | 22 | C | WPG | 50 | 35 | 74 | 75 | 58 | 48 | 58 | 62 | 78 | 56 | 59 | 66 | 58 | 56 | 48 | 59 |
| 2015-16 | 23 | C | EDM | 67 | 43 | 84 | 76 | 58 | 54 | 66 | 68 | 79 | 57 | 65 | 69 | 60 | 58 | 50 | 63 |
| 2016-17 | 24 | C | EDM | 85 | 44 | 89 | 79 | 62 | 67 | 97 | 67 | 93 | 74 | 74 | 90 | 25 | 61 | 62 | 72 |
| 2017-18 | 25 | C | EDM | 85 | 44 | 90 | 80 | 62 | 73 | 99 | 60 | 94 | 71 | 68 | 85 | 25 | 64 | 65 | 69 |
| 2018-19 | 26 | C | EDM | 82 | 44 | 86 | 80 | 62 | 74 | 97 | 67 | 91 | 65 | 71 | 83 | 25 | 67 | 68 | 70 |
| 2019-20 | 27 | C | WPG | 81 | 44 | 88 | 80 | 65 | 77 | 76 | 68 | 92 | 66 | 59 | 86 | 25 | 67 | 68 | 68 |
| 2020-21 | 28 | C | BOS | 84 | 74 | 79 | 84 | 66 | 80 | 70 | 75 | 94 | 69 | 87 | 85 | 25 | 69 | 70 | 73 |
| 2021-22 | 29 | C | VGK | 86 | 44 | 93 | 84 | 65 | 74 | 90 | 74 | 98 | 71 | 77 | 83 | 25 | 70 | 72 | 73 |
| 2022-23 | 30 | C | DAL | 87 | 59 | 88 | 84 | 65 | 77 | 91 | 79 | 97 | 72 | 74 | 82 | 25 | 72 | 75 | 73 |
| 2023-24 | 31 | C | DAL | 90 | 45 | 93 | 84 | 65 | 77 | 91 | 78 | 98 | 79 | 71 | 83 | 25 | 74 | 77 | 74 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | C | STL | 89 | 55 | 94 | 88 | 65 | 72 | 93 | 77 | 97 | 72 | 64 | 83 | 25 | 77 | 81 | 72 |
| 2025-26 | 33 | C | UTA | 83 | 55 | 90 | 81 | 71 | 74 | 96 | 73 | 97 | 77 | 71 | 76 | 25 | 80 | 85 | 73 |
| 2026-27 | 34 | C | UTA | 81 | 44 | 98 | 76 | 66 | 70 | 91 | 64 | 99 | 69 | 74 | 83 | 25 | 82 | 87 | 71 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | 21 | C | WPG | 46 | 35 | 77 | 74 | 55 | 49 | 55 | 57 | 61 | 54 | 51 | 63 | 55 | 54 | 47 | 56 |
| 2014-15 | 22 | C | WPG | +4 | · | −3 | +1 | +3 | −1 | +3 | +5 | +17 | +2 | +8 | +3 | +3 | +2 | +1 | +3 |
| 2015-16 | 23 | C | EDM | +17 | +8 | +10 | +1 | · | +6 | +8 | +6 | +1 | +1 | +6 | +3 | +2 | +2 | +2 | +4 |
| 2016-17 | 24 | C | EDM | +18 | +1 | +5 | +3 | +4 | +13 | +31 | −1 | +14 | +17 | +9 | +21 | −35 | +3 | +12 | +9 |
| 2017-18 | 25 | C | EDM | · | · | +1 | +1 | · | +6 | +2 | −7 | +1 | −3 | −6 | −5 | · | +3 | +3 | −3 |
| 2018-19 | 26 | C | EDM | −3 | · | −4 | · | · | +1 | −2 | +7 | −3 | −6 | +3 | −2 | · | +3 | +3 | +1 |
| 2019-20 | 27 | C | WPG | −1 | · | +2 | · | +3 | +3 | −21 | +1 | +1 | +1 | −12 | +3 | · | · | · | −2 |
| 2020-21 | 28 | C | BOS | +3 | +30 | −9 | +4 | +1 | +3 | −6 | +7 | +2 | +3 | +28 | −1 | · | +2 | +2 | +5 |
| 2021-22 | 29 | C | VGK | +2 | −30 | +14 | · | −1 | −6 | +20 | −1 | +4 | +2 | −10 | −2 | · | +1 | +2 | · |
| 2022-23 | 30 | C | DAL | +1 | +15 | −5 | · | · | +3 | +1 | +5 | −1 | +1 | −3 | −1 | · | +2 | +3 | · |
| 2023-24 | 31 | C | DAL | +3 | −14 | +5 | · | · | · | · | −1 | +1 | +7 | −3 | +1 | · | +2 | +2 | +1 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | C | STL | −1 | +10 | +1 | +4 | · | −5 | +2 | −1 | −1 | −7 | −7 | · | · | +3 | +4 | −2 |
| 2025-26 | 33 | C | UTA | −6 | · | −4 | −7 | +6 | +2 | +3 | −4 | · | +5 | +7 | −7 | · | +3 | +4 | +1 |
| 2026-27 | 34 | C | UTA | −2 | −11 | +8 | −5 | −5 | −4 | −5 | −9 | +2 | −8 | +3 | +7 | · | +2 | +2 | −2 |
| Starting | Team | Salary | Length | Cap % | Age | Signed as | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
|
$613,333 | 3 yr | 1.0% | 21 | ELC | Rookie |
| 2016-17 |
|
$1,800,000 | 1 yr | 2.5% | 24 | RFA | |
| 2017-18 |
|
$2,800,000 | 1 yr | 3.7% | 25 | RFA | |
| 2018-19 |
|
$3,100,000 | 2 yr | 3.9% | 26 | RFA | |
| 2020-21 |
|
$6,200,000 | 4 yr | 7.6% | 28 | RFA | |
| 2024-25 |
|
$4,500,000 | 4 yr | 5.1% | 32 | UFA | CURRENT |
2013-14
to JETS
- Jean Gabriel Pageau P
to WILD
2015-16
to OILERS
- Jean-Gabriel Pageau
2019-20
to JETS
- Derek Stepan
- Jean-Gabriel Pageau
- Grant Mismash P
to OILERS
2020-21
to BRUINS
- Jean-Gabriel Pageau
to JETS
2021-22
to GOLDEN KNIGHTS
- Jean-Gabriel Pageau
to BRUINS
2022-23
to STARS
- Jean-Gabriel Pageau
to GOLDEN KNIGHTS
2025-26
to KINGS
- Jean-Gabriel Pageau
- Matthew Poitras
- Carter George P
- STL 2027 1st
to BLUES
to MAMMOTH
- Jean-Gabriel Pageau
to KINGS
