Career profile
Last roster:
2022-23
TOR
Career Regular Season
11 seasons (2012–2023)
Games
756
Goals
54
Assists
172
Points
226
+/-
+40
P/GP
0.30
SHT%
7.7
PiM
583
Trophy Case
Stanley Cup
as League Playoff Champion
Stats
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2012-13 | FLA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.12 | +8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 15 |
| 2013-14 | FLA / COL / NJD | 44 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.16 | -6 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 14.8% | 43 |
| 2014-15 | NJD | 68 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.26 | -10 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 7.2% | 87 |
| 2015-16 | NJD / NSH | 75 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.03 | +8 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.0% | 77 |
| 2016-17 | NSH | 71 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.41 | -3 | 78 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 91 | 8.8% | 128 |
| 2017-18 | NSH | 82 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.33 | +10 | 76 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 8.0% | 128 |
| 2018-19 | NSH | 82 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.32 | -6 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 7.7% | 182 |
| 2019-20 | NSH | 69 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.33 | +4 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 6.0% | 60 |
| 2020-21 | VGK | 75 | 1 | 23 | 24 | 0.32 | +16 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 1.9% | 118 |
| 2021-22 | NSH | 82 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.28 | +3 | 96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 8.3% | 104 |
| 2022-23 | TOR | 82 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 0.54 | +16 | 59 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 115 | 9.6% | 122 |
| CAREER | 11 yrs | 756 | 54 | 172 | 226 | 0.30 | +40 | 583 | 4 | 23 | 0 | -- | 7.7% | 1064 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2015-16 | NSH | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.19 | +7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12.5% | 44 |
| 2016-17 | NSH | 21 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.48 | +4 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 10.0% | 35 |
| 2017-18 | NSH | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.1% | 12 |
| 2018-19 | NSH | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 2019-20 | NSH | 27 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.37 | -1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 18.2% | 25 |
| 2021-22 | NSH | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 8 |
| 2022-23 | TOR | 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.41 | +9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 10.3% | 25 |
| CAREER | 7 app. | 97 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 0.38 | +11 | 76 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -- | 12.6% | 157 |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2010-11 | CLB | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 17:11 |
| 2012-13 | CLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8:35 |
| 2013-14 | COL | 54 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.46 | +12 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 15.2% | 18:41 |
| 2014-15 | COL | 78 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.18 | -11 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5.3% | 19:48 |
| 2015-16 | COL | 82 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.27 | -1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1% | 21:53 |
| 2016-17 | NYR | 80 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 0.43 | +13 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13.1% | 20:37 |
| 2017-18 | NYR | 55 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.22 | -3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 18:59 |
| 2017-18 | BOS | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.28 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.8% | 19:05 |
| 2018-19 | VGK | 61 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.25 | +5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9% | 18:18 |
| 2019-20 | VGK | 61 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.23 | -1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.9% | 18:51 |
| 2020-21 | VGK | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.12 | +3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 15:51 |
| 2021-22 | OTT | 76 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.25 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 19:51 |
| 2022-23 | OTT | 65 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0.25 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7% | 16:42 |
| Career | NHL | 654 | 52 | 126 | 178 | 0.27 | +16 | 174 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 6.7% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Defensemen, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | 23 | D | FLA | 67 | 40 | 74 | 60 | 72 | - | 66 | 55 | 40 | 57 | 55 | 61 | - | 60 | 58 | 58 |
| 2011-12 | 24 | D | FLA | 67 | 40 | 74 | 60 | 72 | 66 | 66 | 55 | 40 | 57 | 55 | 61 | 55 | 60 | 58 | 58 |
| 2012-13 | 25 | D | FLA | 50 | 36 | 69 | 61 | 80 | 54 | 45 | 53 | 31 | 47 | 52 | 63 | 54 | 62 | 62 | 57 |
| 2013-14 | 26 | D | NJD | 65 | 38 | 72 | 64 | 81 | 54 | 62 | 55 | 30 | 52 | 52 | 69 | 53 | 64 | 62 | 61 |
| 2014-15 | 27 | D | NJD | 72 | 43 | 78 | 73 | 81 | 59 | 52 | 64 | 30 | 56 | 67 | 74 | 59 | 66 | 62 | 65 |
| 2015-16 | 28 | D | NSH | 79 | 45 | 81 | 64 | 82 | 68 | 75 | 50 | 30 | 49 | 55 | 72 | 52 | 68 | 62 | 64 |
| 2016-17 | 29 | D | NSH | 91 | 47 | 90 | 82 | 80 | 80 | 97 | 65 | 25 | 59 | 52 | 86 | 25 | 63 | 64 | 74 |
| 2017-18 | 30 | D | NSH | 86 | 46 | 86 | 82 | 80 | 81 | 98 | 63 | 25 | 64 | 56 | 83 | 25 | 66 | 67 | 73 |
| 2018-19 | 31 | D | NSH | 84 | 46 | 93 | 80 | 80 | 76 | 94 | 63 | 25 | 54 | 48 | 86 | 25 | 68 | 69 | 72 |
| 2019-20 | 32 | D | NSH | 83 | 45 | 92 | 78 | 80 | 75 | 89 | 62 | 25 | 54 | 48 | 80 | 25 | 68 | 69 | 70 |
| 2020-21 | 33 | D | VGK | 86 | 56 | 92 | 77 | 80 | 76 | 78 | 61 | 25 | 50 | 50 | 77 | 25 | 69 | 70 | 69 |
| 2021-22 | 34 | D | NSH | 83 | 50 | 93 | 77 | 80 | 72 | 70 | 59 | 25 | 50 | 48 | 73 | 25 | 70 | 72 | 67 |
| 2022-23 | 35 | D | TOR | 80 | 45 | 94 | 75 | 80 | 80 | 72 | 61 | 25 | 53 | 49 | 94 | 25 | 72 | 75 | 72 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | 23 | D | FLA | 67 | 40 | 74 | 60 | 72 | - | 66 | 55 | 40 | 57 | 55 | 61 | - | 60 | 58 | 58 |
| 2011-12 | 24 | D | FLA | · | · | · | · | · | 66 | · | · | · | · | · | · | 55 | · | · | · |
| 2012-13 | 25 | D | FLA | −17 | −4 | −5 | +1 | +8 | −12 | −21 | −2 | −9 | −10 | −3 | +2 | −1 | +2 | +4 | −1 |
| 2013-14 | 26 | D | NJD | +15 | +2 | +3 | +3 | +1 | · | +17 | +2 | −1 | +5 | · | +6 | −1 | +2 | · | +4 |
| 2014-15 | 27 | D | NJD | +7 | +5 | +6 | +9 | · | +5 | −10 | +9 | · | +4 | +15 | +5 | +6 | +2 | · | +4 |
| 2015-16 | 28 | D | NSH | +7 | +2 | +3 | −9 | +1 | +9 | +23 | −14 | · | −7 | −12 | −2 | −7 | +2 | · | −1 |
| 2016-17 | 29 | D | NSH | +12 | +2 | +9 | +18 | −2 | +12 | +22 | +15 | −5 | +10 | −3 | +14 | −27 | −5 | +2 | +10 |
| 2017-18 | 30 | D | NSH | −5 | −1 | −4 | · | · | +1 | +1 | −2 | · | +5 | +4 | −3 | · | +3 | +3 | −1 |
| 2018-19 | 31 | D | NSH | −2 | · | +7 | −2 | · | −5 | −4 | · | · | −10 | −8 | +3 | · | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2019-20 | 32 | D | NSH | −1 | −1 | −1 | −2 | · | −1 | −5 | −1 | · | · | · | −6 | · | · | · | −2 |
| 2020-21 | 33 | D | VGK | +3 | +11 | · | −1 | · | +1 | −11 | −1 | · | −4 | +2 | −3 | · | +1 | +1 | −1 |
| 2021-22 | 34 | D | NSH | −3 | −6 | +1 | · | · | −4 | −8 | −2 | · | · | −2 | −4 | · | +1 | +2 | −2 |
| 2022-23 | 35 | D | TOR | −3 | −5 | +1 | −2 | · | +8 | +2 | +2 | · | +3 | +1 | +21 | · | +2 | +3 | +5 |
2015-16
to PREDATORS
- Nick Holden
to DEVILS
2021-22
to PREDATORS
- Nick Holden
to GOLDEN KNIGHTS
