Career profile
Last roster:
2022-23
COL
Career Regular Season
11 seasons (2012–2023)
Games
794
Goals
111
Assists
136
Points
247
+/-
-89
P/GP
0.31
SHT%
8.8
PiM
495
Stats
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2012-13 | COL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 2013-14 | COL | 82 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.26 | -20 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 145 | 6.9% | 149 |
| 2014-15 | COL | 82 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 0.43 | -11 | 54 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 167 | 9.6% | 170 |
| 2015-16 | COL | 82 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.33 | +10 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 7.9% | 120 |
| 2016-17 | COL | 82 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.23 | +3 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 6.8% | 149 |
| 2017-18 | COL | 82 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 0.41 | +3 | 53 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 171 | 11.7% | 103 |
| 2018-19 | COL | 82 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 0.23 | -23 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 9.7% | 171 |
| 2019-20 | STL | 55 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 0.51 | -22 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 9.9% | 107 |
| 2020-21 | STL | 82 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.35 | +1 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 10.3% | 91 |
| 2021-22 | STL | 75 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.25 | +1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 5.2% | 49 |
| 2022-23 | STL / COL | 80 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.20 | -27 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 8.2% | 91 |
| CAREER | 11 yrs | 794 | 111 | 136 | 247 | 0.31 | -89 | 495 | 15 | 8 | 2 | -- | 8.8% | 1208 |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2012-13 | DAL | 39 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.36 | +3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2% | 9:24 |
| 2013-14 | DAL | 81 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 0.36 | -1 | 209 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.4% | 13:20 |
| 2014-15 | DAL | 80 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.31 | -20 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.5% | 14:31 |
| 2015-16 | DAL | 80 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0.36 | +11 | 123 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.7% | 13:51 |
| 2016-17 | DAL | 60 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.45 | +1 | 115 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14.6% | 15:31 |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 73 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.23 | +1 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 12:26 |
| 2018-19 | VAN | 65 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 0.48 | +5 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7% | 13:46 |
| 2019-20 | VAN | 41 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.32 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12.7% | 11:50 |
| 2020-21 | VAN | 35 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.11 | +4 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% | 11:30 |
| 2021-22 | ARI | 53 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.15 | -16 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8% | 12:09 |
| Career | NHL | 607 | 85 | 112 | 197 | 0.32 | -12 | 1063 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 11.0% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | 23 | LW | COL | 66 | 68 | 50 | 68 | 69 | 56 | 49 | 50 | 30 | 46 | 42 | 54 | 47 | 58 | 53 | 52 |
| 2013-14 | 24 | LW | COL | 68 | 79 | 50 | 75 | 66 | 61 | 75 | 65 | 41 | 61 | 64 | 64 | 61 | 60 | 53 | 63 |
| 2014-15 | 25 | LW | COL | 75 | 86 | 50 | 74 | 70 | 52 | 83 | 69 | 41 | 62 | 66 | 69 | 61 | 62 | 54 | 65 |
| 2015-16 | 26 | C | COL | 70 | 86 | 56 | 73 | 70 | 56 | 85 | 67 | 36 | 60 | 66 | 69 | 76 | 64 | 55 | 64 |
| 2016-17 | 27 | LW | COL | 80 | 99 | 59 | 81 | 76 | 60 | 97 | 61 | 39 | 65 | 70 | 79 | 79 | 65 | 66 | 69 |
| 2017-18 | 28 | LW | COL | 77 | 44 | 49 | 82 | 73 | 70 | 87 | 73 | 38 | 70 | 72 | 83 | 25 | 67 | 68 | 70 |
| 2018-19 | 29 | LW | COL | 79 | 92 | 54 | 81 | 75 | 63 | 84 | 62 | 56 | 63 | 58 | 76 | 75 | 69 | 70 | 66 |
| 2019-20 | 30 | LW | STL | 78 | 64 | 52 | 81 | 72 | 67 | 86 | 63 | 46 | 77 | 66 | 78 | 75 | 71 | 72 | 69 |
| 2020-21 | 31 | LW | STL | 76 | 57 | 71 | 81 | 72 | 61 | 71 | 68 | 45 | 62 | 70 | 58 | 75 | 72 | 73 | 65 |
| 2021-22 | 32 | LW | STL | 83 | 44 | 71 | 78 | 70 | 59 | 64 | 63 | 44 | 59 | 56 | 85 | 75 | 73 | 75 | 65 |
| 2022-23 | 33 | LW | COL | 79 | 55 | 70 | 78 | 71 | 62 | 70 | 61 | 40 | 58 | 58 | 79 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 64 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | 23 | LW | COL | 66 | 68 | 50 | 68 | 69 | 56 | 49 | 50 | 30 | 46 | 42 | 54 | 47 | 58 | 53 | 52 |
| 2013-14 | 24 | LW | COL | +2 | +11 | · | +7 | −3 | +5 | +26 | +15 | +11 | +15 | +22 | +10 | +14 | +2 | · | +11 |
| 2014-15 | 25 | LW | COL | +7 | +7 | · | −1 | +4 | −9 | +8 | +4 | · | +1 | +2 | +5 | · | +2 | +1 | +2 |
| 2015-16 | 26 | C | COL | −5 | · | +6 | −1 | · | +4 | +2 | −2 | −5 | −2 | · | · | +15 | +2 | +1 | −1 |
| 2016-17 | 27 | LW | COL | +10 | +13 | +3 | +8 | +6 | +4 | +12 | −6 | +3 | +5 | +4 | +10 | +3 | +1 | +11 | +5 |
| 2017-18 | 28 | LW | COL | −3 | −55 | −10 | +1 | −3 | +10 | −10 | +12 | −1 | +5 | +2 | +4 | −54 | +2 | +2 | +1 |
| 2018-19 | 29 | LW | COL | +2 | +48 | +5 | −1 | +2 | −7 | −3 | −11 | +18 | −7 | −14 | −7 | +50 | +2 | +2 | −4 |
| 2019-20 | 30 | LW | STL | −1 | −28 | −2 | · | −3 | +4 | +2 | +1 | −10 | +14 | +8 | +2 | · | +2 | +2 | +3 |
| 2020-21 | 31 | LW | STL | −2 | −7 | +19 | · | · | −6 | −15 | +5 | −1 | −15 | +4 | −20 | · | +1 | +1 | −4 |
| 2021-22 | 32 | LW | STL | +7 | −13 | · | −3 | −2 | −2 | −7 | −5 | −1 | −3 | −14 | +27 | · | +1 | +2 | · |
| 2022-23 | 33 | LW | COL | −4 | +11 | −1 | · | +1 | +3 | +6 | −2 | −4 | −1 | +2 | −6 | · | +2 | · | −1 |
2022-23
to AVALANCHE
- Antoine Roussel
- STL 2025 7th
to BLUES
