Calgary Flames clubhouse
Team Stats
GF/G
3.75
GA/G
3.00
SF/G
32.5
SA/G
25.0
FO%
54.4
PP%
27.3
3 GF
PK%
68.8
5 GA
OFZ%
40.2
| On Ice | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Time | % | C | LW | RW | GP | Last | ATOI | GF/60 | GF | GA | GF% | SF | SA | SF% | SAT | SATA | SAT% |
| 1 | 65:24 | 33% | Horvat | Rust | Boeser | 4 | Nov 03 | 16:21 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 48 | 24 | 66.7 | 93 | 48 | 66.0 |
| 2 | 64:31 | 33% | Byfield | Stone | Robertson | 4 | Nov 03 | 16:08 | 3.7 | 4 | 2 | 66.7 | 36 | 23 | 61.0 | 72 | 47 | 60.5 |
| 3 | 41:19 | 21% | Acciari | Doan | Newhook | 4 | Nov 03 | 10:20 | 2.9 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 10 | 13 | 43.5 | 30 | 32 | 48.4 |
| 4 | 26:10 | 13% | Rossi | Groulx | Gritsyuk | 4 | Nov 03 | 06:33 | 6.9 | 3 | 3 | 50.0 | 12 | 7 | 63.2 | 23 | 10 | 69.7 |
| On Ice | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Time | % | C | LW | RW | GP | Last | ATOI | GF/60 | GF | GA | GF% | SF | SA | SF% | SAT | SATA | SAT% |
| 1 | 65:24 | 33% | Horvat | Rust | Boeser | 4 | Nov 03 | 16:21 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 48 | 24 | 66.7 | 93 | 48 | 66.0 |
| 2 | 64:31 | 33% | Byfield | Stone | Robertson | 4 | Nov 03 | 16:08 | 3.7 | 4 | 2 | 66.7 | 36 | 23 | 61.0 | 72 | 47 | 60.5 |
| 3 | 41:19 | 21% | Acciari | Doan | Newhook | 4 | Nov 03 | 10:20 | 2.9 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 10 | 13 | 43.5 | 30 | 32 | 48.4 |
| 4 | 26:10 | 13% | Rossi | Groulx | Gritsyuk | 4 | Nov 03 | 06:33 | 6.9 | 3 | 3 | 50.0 | 12 | 7 | 63.2 | 23 | 10 | 69.7 |
Game by game
| Game | 5v5 Line | Ice time | On Ice | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | L# | C | LW | RW | Strat | EVTOI | %EV | GF | GA | SAT | SATA | SAT% | SF | SA | SF% |
| Nov 03 |
|
W 4-2 | F1 | Horvat | Rust | Boeser | 1-2-2 | 14:42 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 68.8 | 7 | 4 | 63.6 |
| Oct 30 |
|
W 4-3 OT | F1 | Horvat | Rust | Boeser | 1-2-2 | 16:40 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 83.9 | 15 | 4 | 78.9 |
| Oct 29 |
|
L 3-4 OT | F1 | Horvat | Rust | Boeser | 1-2-2 | 16:10 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 46.3 | 9 | 13 | 40.9 |
| Oct 27 |
|
W 4-3 | F1 | Horvat | Rust | Boeser | 1-2-2 | 17:52 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 70.3 | 17 | 3 | 85.0 |
