Teuvo
- Status
- Pro Roster 100%
- Age / YOB
- 32 (1994)
- Contract
- $6,000,000 × 2yr 1-WAY
- Expires
- UFA 2028 (age 34)
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 486 fwdsStats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | GT | S | S% | TOI | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | P/20 | FO% | HT | PP TOI | SH TOI | EV TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | VAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
Career Stats
| OTHL Season Stats | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S% |
| 2016-17 | BUF | 82 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.23 | +2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% |
| 2017-18 | BUF | 82 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.16 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% |
| 2018-19 | BUF | 82 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.32 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.5% |
| 2019-20 | BUF | 70 | 19 | 37 | 56 | 0.80 | +30 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11.2% |
| 2020-21 | BUF | 82 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 0.88 | +12 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11.1% |
| 2021-22 | BUF,VAN | 78 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 0.91 | +13 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8.4% |
| 2022-23 | VAN | 75 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 0.80 | +39 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10.1% |
| 2023-24 | VAN | 82 | 22 | 40 | 62 | 0.76 | +35 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11.2% |
| 2024-25 | VAN | 80 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 0.84 | +50 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11.8% |
| 2025-26 | VAN | 82 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 0.79 | +9 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 12.3% |
| CAREER | 10 yrs | 795 | 195 | 316 | 511 | 0.64 | +190 | 66 | 39 | 34 | 0 | 10.1% |
| OTHL Playoff Stats | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S% |
| 2016-17 | BUF | 16 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.44 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2% |
| 2017-18 | BUF | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018-19 | BUF | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% |
| 2019-20 | BUF | 23 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.91 | +12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9% |
| 2020-21 | BUF | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021-22 | VAN | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.62 | +6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3% |
| 2022-23 | VAN | 17 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.35 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3% |
| 2024-25 | VAN | 17 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 1.18 | +8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25.6% |
| 2025-26 | VAN | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.82 | -4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% |
| CAREER | 9 app. | 122 | 33 | 43 | 76 | 0.62 | +28 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 11.5% |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | CHI | 75 | 14 | 21 | 35 | -30 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 89 | 17:45 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 15 | 23 | 38 | -33 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 97 | - |
| NHL Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2013-14 | CHI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14:06 |
| 2014-15 | CHI | 34 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1% | 12:47 |
| 2015-16 | CHI | 78 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 0.45 | -2 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9.6% | 15:21 |
| 2016-17 | CAR | 81 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 0.52 | -6 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 8.9% | 16:14 |
| 2017-18 | CAR | 82 | 23 | 41 | 64 | 0.78 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12.4% | 16:53 |
| 2018-19 | CAR | 82 | 21 | 55 | 76 | 0.93 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 12.6% | 17:55 |
| 2019-20 | CAR | 68 | 15 | 48 | 63 | 0.93 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 8.2% | 19:12 |
| 2020-21 | CAR | 21 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.71 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.2% | 16:26 |
| 2021-22 | CAR | 77 | 22 | 43 | 65 | 0.84 | 22 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 31 | 10.9% | 17:42 |
| 2022-23 | CAR | 68 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 0.54 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 8.3% | 16:55 |
| 2023-24 | CAR | 76 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 0.70 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 17.6% | 16:24 |
| 2024-25 | CHI | 82 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 0.71 | -23 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 13.5% | 17:04 |
| 2025-26 | CHI | 75 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 0.47 | -30 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 15.7% | 17:45 |
| Career | NHL | 827 | 184 | 368 | 552 | 0.67 | 54 | 144 | 23 | 61 | 194 | 11.2% | - |