Gabriel
- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 34 (1992)
- Contract
- $6,500,000 × 3y NTC
- Expires
- UFA 2029
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 494 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$6,500,000
$6.078M remaining
Year 1 of 3
2026-27
2028-29
Expiry Status
UFA
2029
age 37
Clauses
NTC
1-way
Season so far
in 6 GP
Goals
2
48th
leader105
pace 28
(last yr 42)
Sht%
20.0%
42nd
Assists
4
22nd
leader134
pace 56
(last yr 39)
Plus/Minus
-2
Points
6
26th
leader218
pace 84
(last yr 81)
P/20
1.62
15th
ATOI
12:21
leader23:55
last yr 18:43
PP share
47%
| G | A | P | P/GP | TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.00 | 12:05 |
| Season | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 12:21 |
Game by game
- G
- A
- Star of the game
OCT
NOV
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 12:21 | 1.62 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 56 | 0 | 4:11 | 47.0 | 0:00 | 0.0 | 8:09 |
| On Pace | 82 | 27 | 55 | 82 | -27 | 55 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 137 | - | 27 | 68 | 0 | 55 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2012-13 | CHI | 72 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 0.53 | +24 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 11.7% | 66 |
| 2013-14 | CHI | 81 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 0.42 | +14 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 193 | 7.8% | 122 |
| 2014-15 | CHI | 82 | 27 | 39 | 66 | 0.80 | +12 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 259 | 10.4% | 179 |
| 2015-16 | CHI | 82 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 0.88 | +25 | 42 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 293 | 9.2% | 163 |
| 2016-17 | NSH | 82 | 27 | 39 | 66 | 0.80 | +24 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 271 | 10.0% | 141 |
| 2017-18 | NSH | 82 | 28 | 37 | 65 | 0.79 | +32 | 65 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 301 | 9.3% | 159 |
| 2018-19 | NSH | 80 | 39 | 62 | 101 | 1.26 | +44 | 63 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 346 | 11.3% | 251 |
| 2019-20 | NYR | 82 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 0.60 | -14 | 73 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 307 | 9.1% | 168 |
| 2020-21 | NYR | 75 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 0.79 | +1 | 90 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 303 | 9.2% | 179 |
| 2021-22 | CAR / TOR | 80 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 0.85 | +7 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 287 | 8.7% | 121 |
| 2022-23 | TOR | 82 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 1.02 | +20 | 51 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 393 | 9.2% | 208 |
| 2023-24 | NYR | 81 | 42 | 39 | 81 | 1.00 | +18 | 96 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 382 | 11.0% | 227 |
| CAREER | 12 yrs | 961 | 340 | 443 | 783 | 0.81 | +207 | 687 | 57 | 45 | 2 | -- | 9.7% | 1984 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2012-13 | CHI | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.33 | +2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 |
| 2013-14 | CHI | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | -6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 2014-15 | CHI | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.00 | +2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14.3% | 10 |
| 2015-16 | CHI | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | -4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14.3% | 7 |
| 2016-17 | NSH | 21 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.95 | +5 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 10.3% | 38 |
| 2017-18 | NSH | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 8.3% | 20 |
| 2018-19 | NSH | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8.0% | 19 |
| 2019-20 | NYR | 11 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.27 | -1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 12.3% | 28 |
| 2021-22 | TOR | 14 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.00 | +7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 11.1% | 9 |
| 2022-23 | TOR | 19 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.79 | +1 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 8.1% | 44 |
| CAREER | 10 app. | 104 | 37 | 45 | 82 | 0.79 | +6 | 47 | 9 | 8 | 0 | -- | 10.7% | 186 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
L 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | F3 | 13:31 | 1:22 | 0% | 1 | 4:52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 8:39 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nov 03 |
|
W 4-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | F3 | 12:07 | 1:39 | 0% | 1 | 5:44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 6:23 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 30 |
|
L 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | F3 | 13:10 | 1:20 | 50% | 2 | 6:10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0:00 | - | - | 7:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 29 |
|
W 4-3 OT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | F3 | 11:19 | 1:20 | 100% | 1 | 2:22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 8:57 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 27 |
|
L 3-8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F3 | 10:19 | 1:04 | 50% | 2 | 2:59 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 7:20 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 25 |
|
W 5-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | F3 | 13:37 | 1:17 | 100% | 2 | 3:01 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 10:36 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 GP | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -- | 12:21 | 1:20 | 56% | 9 | 25:08 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 48:55 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | COL | 17 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 15:00 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 24 | 24 | 48 | -14 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 101 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2011-12 | COL | 82 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 0.63 | +20 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 8.1% | 18:37 |
| 2012-13 | COL | 36 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.47 | -4 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.3% | 19:20 |
| 2013-14 | COL | 81 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 0.80 | +21 | 71 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 11.7% | 18:41 |
| 2014-15 | COL | 82 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 0.72 | -2 | 79 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 10.7% | 18:30 |
| 2015-16 | COL | 75 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 0.71 | -5 | 69 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 11.8% | 18:56 |
| 2016-17 | COL | 72 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 0.46 | -25 | 62 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10.7% | 18:47 |
| 2017-18 | COL | 78 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 0.79 | +16 | 37 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 13.7% | 20:09 |
| 2018-19 | COL | 73 | 34 | 41 | 75 | 1.03 | +17 | 51 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 14.0% | 21:09 |
| 2019-20 | COL | 54 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 0.81 | -2 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 14.5% | 20:02 |
| 2020-21 | COL | 54 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 0.96 | +14 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 12.9% | 19:57 |
| 2021-22 | COL | 51 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 1.16 | +27 | 78 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20.0% | 20:19 |
| 2025-26 | COL | 60 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 0.58 | +29 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10.6% | 16:25 |
| 2026-27 | COL | 17 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.59 | -3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23.8% | 15:00 |
| Career | NHL | 815 | 267 | 349 | 616 | 0.76 | +103 | 650 | 46 | 71 | 157 | 12.2% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | 20 | LW | CHI | 75 | 47 | 79 | 79 | 73 | 82 | 76 | 75 | 37 | 70 | 70 | 79 | 75 | 52 | 61 | 71 |
| 2013-14 | 21 | LW | CHI | 74 | 45 | 78 | 74 | 73 | 81 | 75 | 75 | 38 | 69 | 72 | 71 | 67 | 54 | 68 | 69 |
| 2014-15 | 22 | LW | CHI | 72 | 45 | 70 | 80 | 73 | 82 | 86 | 80 | 34 | 77 | 79 | 67 | 75 | 56 | 67 | 72 |
| 2015-16 | 23 | LW | CHI | 74 | 51 | 71 | 80 | 74 | 81 | 92 | 79 | 38 | 78 | 78 | 65 | 75 | 58 | 67 | 72 |
| 2016-17 | 24 | LW | NSH | 84 | 55 | 74 | 86 | 77 | 72 | 96 | 81 | 55 | 82 | 78 | 77 | 63 | 67 | 68 | 75 |
| 2017-18 | 25 | LW | NSH | 83 | 45 | 80 | 84 | 77 | 81 | 91 | 84 | 51 | 75 | 79 | 77 | 25 | 69 | 70 | 74 |
| 2018-19 | 26 | LW | NSH | 84 | 55 | 86 | 84 | 77 | 84 | 92 | 93 | 71 | 83 | 83 | 70 | 72 | 72 | 73 | 77 |
| 2019-20 | 27 | LW | NYR | 81 | 55 | 80 | 84 | 79 | 87 | 93 | 97 | 85 | 88 | 91 | 60 | 53 | 73 | 74 | 78 |
| 2020-21 | 28 | LW | NYR | 81 | 56 | 76 | 84 | 79 | 84 | 81 | 94 | 90 | 81 | 87 | 61 | 50 | 75 | 77 | 76 |
| 2021-22 | 29 | LW | TOR | 80 | 45 | 82 | 84 | 78 | 83 | 84 | 96 | 90 | 86 | 86 | 55 | 61 | 76 | 78 | 76 |
| 2022-23 | 30 | LW | TOR | 83 | 93 | 59 | 88 | 81 | 85 | 78 | 96 | 88 | 85 | 96 | 62 | 55 | 78 | 81 | 78 |
| 2023-24 | 31 | LW | NYR | 83 | 93 | 59 | 88 | 81 | 85 | 78 | 96 | 88 | 85 | 96 | 62 | 55 | 78 | 81 | 78 |
| 2026-27 | 34 | L/R | VAN | 79 | 56 | 78 | 76 | 79 | 73 | 80 | 82 | 75 | 77 | 74 | 68 | 57 | 80 | 84 | 72 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | 20 | LW | CHI | 75 | 47 | 79 | 79 | 73 | 82 | 76 | 75 | 37 | 70 | 70 | 79 | 75 | 52 | 61 | 71 |
| 2013-14 | 21 | LW | CHI | −1 | −2 | −1 | −5 | · | −1 | −1 | · | +1 | −1 | +2 | −8 | −8 | +2 | +7 | −2 |
| 2014-15 | 22 | LW | CHI | −2 | · | −8 | +6 | · | +1 | +11 | +5 | −4 | +8 | +7 | −4 | +8 | +2 | −1 | +3 |
| 2015-16 | 23 | LW | CHI | +2 | +6 | +1 | · | +1 | −1 | +6 | −1 | +4 | +1 | −1 | −2 | · | +2 | · | · |
| 2016-17 | 24 | LW | NSH | +10 | +4 | +3 | +6 | +3 | −9 | +4 | +2 | +17 | +4 | · | +12 | −12 | +9 | +1 | +3 |
| 2017-18 | 25 | LW | NSH | −1 | −10 | +6 | −2 | · | +9 | −5 | +3 | −4 | −7 | +1 | · | −38 | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2018-19 | 26 | LW | NSH | +1 | +10 | +6 | · | · | +3 | +1 | +9 | +20 | +8 | +4 | −7 | +47 | +3 | +3 | +3 |
| 2019-20 | 27 | LW | NYR | −3 | · | −6 | · | +2 | +3 | +1 | +4 | +14 | +5 | +8 | −10 | −19 | +1 | +1 | +1 |
| 2020-21 | 28 | LW | NYR | · | +1 | −4 | · | · | −3 | −12 | −3 | +5 | −7 | −4 | +1 | −3 | +2 | +3 | −2 |
| 2021-22 | 29 | LW | TOR | −1 | −11 | +6 | · | −1 | −1 | +3 | +2 | · | +5 | −1 | −6 | +11 | +1 | +1 | · |
| 2022-23 | 30 | LW | TOR | +3 | +48 | −23 | +4 | +3 | +2 | −6 | · | −2 | −1 | +10 | +7 | −6 | +2 | +3 | +2 |
| 2023-24 | 31 | LW | NYR | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| 2026-27 | 34 | L/R | VAN | −4 | −37 | +19 | −12 | −2 | −12 | +2 | −14 | −13 | −8 | −22 | +6 | +2 | +2 | +3 | −6 |
| Starting | Team | Salary | Length | Cap % | Age | Signed as | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 |
|
$3,575,000 | 3 yr | 5.1% | 20 | ELC | Rookie |
| 2015-16 |
|
$5,500,000 | 3 yr | 7.7% | 23 | RFA | |
| 2018-19 |
|
$6,750,000 | 2 yr | 8.5% | 26 | RFA | |
| 2020-21 |
|
$6,750,000 | 3 yr | 8.3% | 28 | RFA | |
| 2023-24 |
|
$10,000,000 | 1 yr | 12.0% | 31 | UFA | |
| 2026-27 |
|
$6,500,000 | 3 yr | 6.3% | 34 | UFA | CURRENT |
2016-17
to PREDATORS
- Gabriel Landeskog
to BLACKHAWKS
2019-20
to RANGERS
- Gabriel Landeskog
- ANH 2019 4th
- NSH 2019 4th
to PREDATORS
2021-22
to HURRICANES
- Gabriel Landeskog
to MAPLE LEAFS
- Gabriel Landeskog
- Nikolai Kovalenko P
- Oscar Plandowski P
- TBL 2023 4th
to HURRICANES
