Alexander
- Status
- Pro 99%
- Age / YOB
- 32 (1994)
- Contract
- $3,000,000 × 3y NTC
- Expires
- UFA 2029
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 494 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$3,000,000
$2.805M remaining
Year 1 of 3
2026-27
2028-29
Expiry Status
UFA
2029
age 35
Clauses
NTC
Season so far
in 5 GP
Goals
3
24th
leader105
pace 50
(last yr 14)
Sht%
21.4%
40th
Assists
0
leader134
pace 0
(last yr 18)
Plus/Minus
0
Points
3
leader218
pace 50
(last yr 32)
P/20
0.69
ATOI
17:30
leader23:55
last yr 15:07
PP share
45%
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17:30 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 21.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 55 | 0 | 3:04 | 44.3 | 0:50 | 13.6 | 13:36 |
| On Pace | 82 | 49 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 230 | - | 16 | 16 | 0 | 49 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2018-19 | CLB | 82 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 0.51 | +5 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 163 | 8.6% | 22 |
| 2019-20 | CLB | 82 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 0.51 | +1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 5.4% | 19 |
| 2020-21 | CLB | 82 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 0.38 | +4 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 8.9% | 82 |
| 2021-22 | CLB | 82 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 0.44 | +12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 155 | 7.1% | 35 |
| 2022-23 | CLB | 80 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.31 | -3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 6.8% | 66 |
| 2023-24 | CLB | 82 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 0.60 | +1 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 204 | 10.8% | 66 |
| 2024-25 | CLB / MIN | 82 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 0.49 | +14 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 169 | 9.5% | 75 |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 82 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 0.39 | +15 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 150 | 9.3% | 61 |
| CAREER | 8 yrs | 654 | 108 | 189 | 297 | 0.45 | +49 | 126 | 13 | 13 | 1 | -- | 8.4% | 426 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2020-21 | CLB | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2021-22 | CLB | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3% | 2 |
| 2022-23 | CLB | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0% | 2 |
| CAREER | 5 app. | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.10 | -8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 5.1% | 13 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
W 3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | F2 | 19:43 | 1:34 | 43% | 21 | 3:47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:11 | 0 | 0 | 12:45 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nov 03 |
|
W 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | F2 | 18:11 | 1:47 | 70% | 27 | 2:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:01 | 0 | 0 | 14:28 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Nov 01 |
|
L 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | F2 | 16:08 | 0:50 | 76% | 17 | 3:35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 12:33 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 31 |
|
L 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | F2 | 17:33 | 1:14 | 42% | 24 | 2:35 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0:00 | - | - | 14:58 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 29 |
|
L 3-5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | F2 | 15:55 | 1:03 | 45% | 20 | 2:39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 13:16 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 GP | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 15 | -- | 17:30 | 1:18 | 55% | 109 | 15:18 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:12 | 0 | 0 | 68:00 | 2 | 0 | 9 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NSH | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 16:21 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 10 | 21 | 31 | -21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 67 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2017-18 | COL | 79 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 0.54 | -7 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 23.5% | 13:27 |
| 2018-19 | COL | 78 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 0.54 | -9 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12.9% | 14:53 |
| 2019-20 | TOR | 65 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 0.43 | -2 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.2% | 14:46 |
| 2020-21 | TOR | 56 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.41 | +2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11.8% | 14:27 |
| 2021-22 | TOR | 82 | 13 | 38 | 51 | 0.62 | +19 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.1% | 15:13 |
| 2022-23 | TOR | 82 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 0.39 | +8 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.5% | 14:37 |
| 2023-24 | ARI | 82 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 0.55 | -15 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12.6% | 17:26 |
| 2024-25 | Utah Hockey Club | 81 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 0.35 | -5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.9% | 15:15 |
| 2025-26 | UTA | 34 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.38 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 12:47 |
| 2026-27 | NSH | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.38 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.4% | 16:21 |
| Career | NHL | 655 | 107 | 204 | 311 | 0.47 | -13 | 227 | 9 | 14 | 56 | 12.6% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 24 | C | CLB | 65 | 41 | 89 | 80 | 62 | 65 | 79 | 78 | 65 | 75 | 75 | 58 | 25 | 58 | 58 | 67 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | C | CLB | 61 | 40 | 85 | 80 | 63 | 69 | 96 | 77 | 81 | 77 | 71 | 58 | 25 | 63 | 64 | 68 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | C | CLB | 69 | 42 | 85 | 80 | 63 | 68 | 89 | 68 | 67 | 74 | 66 | 67 | 25 | 65 | 66 | 67 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | C | CLB | 69 | 42 | 92 | 80 | 66 | 67 | 91 | 62 | 60 | 72 | 66 | 75 | 25 | 66 | 68 | 67 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | C | CLB | 73 | 43 | 91 | 83 | 66 | 70 | 95 | 57 | 46 | 81 | 70 | 79 | 75 | 69 | 71 | 70 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | C | CLB | 69 | 42 | 88 | 83 | 66 | 68 | 99 | 67 | 45 | 72 | 62 | 82 | 75 | 71 | 73 | 69 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | C | MIN | 73 | 43 | 89 | 82 | 66 | 76 | 99 | 77 | 79 | 79 | 70 | 84 | 75 | 74 | 76 | 73 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | C | MIN | 71 | 42 | 91 | 83 | 66 | 73 | 98 | 69 | 77 | 72 | 68 | 83 | 75 | 74 | 77 | 72 |
| 2026-27 | 32 | C | OTT | 73 | 63 | 80 | 78 | 68 | 63 | 56 | 64 | 76 | 64 | 72 | 80 | 75 | 75 | 78 | 67 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 24 | C | CLB | 65 | 41 | 89 | 80 | 62 | 65 | 79 | 78 | 65 | 75 | 75 | 58 | 25 | 58 | 58 | 67 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | C | CLB | −4 | −1 | −4 | · | +1 | +4 | +17 | −1 | +16 | +2 | −4 | · | · | +5 | +6 | +1 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | C | CLB | +8 | +2 | · | · | · | −1 | −7 | −9 | −14 | −3 | −5 | +9 | · | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | C | CLB | · | · | +7 | · | +3 | −1 | +2 | −6 | −7 | −2 | · | +8 | · | +1 | +2 | · |
| 2022-23 | 28 | C | CLB | +4 | +1 | −1 | +3 | · | +3 | +4 | −5 | −14 | +9 | +4 | +4 | +50 | +3 | +3 | +3 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | C | CLB | −4 | −1 | −3 | · | · | −2 | +4 | +10 | −1 | −9 | −8 | +3 | · | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | C | MIN | +4 | +1 | +1 | −1 | · | +8 | · | +10 | +34 | +7 | +8 | +2 | · | +3 | +3 | +4 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | C | MIN | −2 | −1 | +2 | +1 | · | −3 | −1 | −8 | −2 | −7 | −2 | −1 | · | · | +1 | −1 |
| 2026-27 | 32 | C | OTT | +2 | +21 | −11 | −5 | +2 | −10 | −42 | −5 | −1 | −8 | +4 | −3 | · | +1 | +1 | −5 |
2024-25
to WILD
- Alexander Kerfoot
to BLUE JACKETS
- Sam Lafferty
- Jacob Ingham P
- BUF 2025 5th
- MIN 2026 3rd
- $1,000,000
