- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 30 (1996)
- Contract
- $7,750,000 × 3y
- Expires
- UFA 2029
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 495 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$7,750,000
$7.289M remaining
Year 3 of 5
2024-25
2026-27
2028-29
Expiry Status
UFA
2029
age 33
Clauses
1-way
Season so far
in 4 GP
Hot 3-game point streak
Goals
0
leader112
pace 0
(last yr 32)
Sht%
0.0%
Assists
3
27th
leader126
pace 63
(last yr 39)
Plus/Minus
+2
48th
Points
3
77th
leader231
pace 63
(last yr 71)
P/20
0.75
ATOI
20:02
53rd
leader23:50
last yr 18:22
PP share
50%
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +2 | 2 | 20:02 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 44 | 0 | 5:36 | 49.8 | 2:14 | 34.9 | 12:12 |
| On Pace | 82 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 41 | 41 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 287 | - | 0 | 21 | 0 | 226 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2018-19 | NSH | 78 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.14 | -15 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 10.9% | 72 |
| 2019-20 | NSH | 82 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 0.37 | +23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 103 | 11.7% | 96 |
| 2020-21 | NSH | 82 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 0.52 | +8 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 193 | 8.8% | 109 |
| 2021-22 | NSH | 82 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 0.61 | -4 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 247 | 7.3% | 108 |
| 2022-23 | NSH | 75 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 0.85 | +32 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 315 | 9.5% | 142 |
| 2023-24 | NSH | 82 | 38 | 55 | 93 | 1.13 | +26 | 46 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 384 | 9.9% | 164 |
| 2024-25 | NSH | 82 | 32 | 41 | 73 | 0.89 | +20 | 54 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 306 | 10.5% | 175 |
| 2025-26 | NSH | 82 | 32 | 39 | 71 | 0.87 | +5 | 34 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 304 | 10.5% | 112 |
| CAREER | 8 yrs | 645 | 185 | 250 | 435 | 0.67 | +95 | 254 | 29 | 39 | 3 | -- | 9.7% | 978 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2018-19 | NSH | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2019-20 | NSH | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 5.9% | 25 |
| 2020-21 | NSH | 18 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.61 | +7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 14.0% | 26 |
| 2021-22 | NSH | 13 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.54 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7.4% | 11 |
| 2022-23 | NSH | 13 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.00 | +2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 13.2% | 31 |
| 2023-24 | NSH | 13 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.92 | +1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 14.0% | 33 |
| 2024-25 | NSH | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.89 | +2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 10.3% | 14 |
| CAREER | 7 app. | 97 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 0.56 | +11 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | -- | 11.2% | 142 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 03 |
|
L 2-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | F2 | 19:21 | 3:25 | 50% | 2 | 6:34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:40 | 0 | 0 | 11:07 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nov 01 |
|
L 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | F2 | 20:03 | 3:04 | 40% | 5 | 5:38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:59 | 0 | 0 | 13:26 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Oct 29 |
|
W 5-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | F2 | 19:06 | 3:37 | - | 0 | 3:37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:31 | 0 | 1 | 12:58 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Oct 27 |
|
W 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | F2 | 21:36 | 3:40 | 50% | 2 | 6:34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:46 | 0 | 0 | 11:16 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 4 GP | 0 | 3 | 3 | +2 | 2 | 14 | 31 | 1 | 11 | 7 | -- | 20:02 | 3:27 | 44% | 9 | 22:23 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8:56 | 0 | 1 | 48:47 | 0 | 2 | 10 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | LAK | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | +2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 20:29 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 38 | 38 | 76 | +13 | 50 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 284 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2016-17 | LAK | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.24 | -3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.3% | 12:14 |
| 2017-18 | LAK | 81 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 0.46 | +11 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13.4% | 13:20 |
| 2018-19 | LAK | 81 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0.35 | -10 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10.2% | 14:30 |
| 2019-20 | LAK | 69 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.46 | -10 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7.4% | 16:01 |
| 2020-21 | LAK | 56 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 0.52 | -18 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 11.0% | 16:56 |
| 2021-22 | LAK | 78 | 35 | 19 | 54 | 0.69 | -2 | 46 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 14.2% | 18:35 |
| 2022-23 | LAK | 82 | 41 | 26 | 67 | 0.82 | +22 | 55 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 16.4% | 18:45 |
| 2023-24 | LAK | 77 | 28 | 47 | 75 | 0.97 | +13 | 72 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 11.4% | 18:56 |
| 2024-25 | LAK | 81 | 35 | 38 | 73 | 0.90 | +22 | 36 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 14.8% | 19:09 |
| 2025-26 | LAK | 81 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 0.90 | +14 | 58 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 15.9% | 19:18 |
| 2026-27 | LAK | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.92 | +2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13.3% | 20:29 |
| Career | NHL | 724 | 236 | 250 | 486 | 0.67 | +41 | 437 | 40 | 42 | 133 | 13.1% | - |
Trophy Case
Stanley Cup
as League Playoff Champion
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 22 | C | NSH | 76 | 54 | 82 | 81 | 75 | 65 | 92 | 64 | 72 | 71 | 72 | 54 | 75 | 57 | 57 | 66 |
| 2019-20 | 23 | C | NSH | 76 | 44 | 82 | 81 | 73 | 68 | 98 | 71 | 73 | 65 | 68 | 66 | 41 | 57 | 58 | 67 |
| 2020-21 | 24 | C | NSH | 75 | 54 | 87 | 88 | 74 | 73 | 92 | 80 | 50 | 75 | 70 | 68 | 48 | 61 | 62 | 71 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | C | NSH | 71 | 43 | 85 | 88 | 75 | 74 | 93 | 81 | 41 | 72 | 76 | 72 | 41 | 64 | 65 | 72 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | C | NSH | 79 | 44 | 83 | 90 | 75 | 79 | 93 | 83 | 46 | 69 | 90 | 76 | 61 | 66 | 66 | 75 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | C | NSH | 80 | 55 | 81 | 90 | 75 | 79 | 97 | 83 | 35 | 76 | 93 | 73 | 75 | 68 | 69 | 76 |
| 2024-25 | 28 | C | NSH | 80 | 45 | 74 | 92 | 75 | 79 | 97 | 90 | 32 | 86 | 86 | 75 | 75 | 71 | 72 | 78 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | C | NSH | 77 | 44 | 86 | 91 | 75 | 80 | 99 | 81 | 40 | 82 | 89 | 73 | 85 | 75 | 77 | 77 |
| 2026-27 | 30 | R | NSH | 81 | 45 | 79 | 95 | 76 | 81 | 99 | 87 | 43 | 81 | 90 | 71 | 82 | 77 | 79 | 79 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 22 | C | NSH | 76 | 54 | 82 | 81 | 75 | 65 | 92 | 64 | 72 | 71 | 72 | 54 | 75 | 57 | 57 | 66 |
| 2019-20 | 23 | C | NSH | · | −10 | · | · | −2 | +3 | +6 | +7 | +1 | −6 | −4 | +12 | −34 | · | +1 | +1 |
| 2020-21 | 24 | C | NSH | −1 | +10 | +5 | +7 | +1 | +5 | −6 | +9 | −23 | +10 | +2 | +2 | +7 | +4 | +4 | +4 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | C | NSH | −4 | −11 | −2 | · | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | −9 | −3 | +6 | +4 | −7 | +3 | +3 | +1 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | C | NSH | +8 | +1 | −2 | +2 | · | +5 | · | +2 | +5 | −3 | +14 | +4 | +20 | +2 | +1 | +3 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | C | NSH | +1 | +11 | −2 | · | · | · | +4 | · | −11 | +7 | +3 | −3 | +14 | +2 | +3 | +1 |
| 2024-25 | 28 | C | NSH | · | −10 | −7 | +2 | · | · | · | +7 | −3 | +10 | −7 | +2 | · | +3 | +3 | +2 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | C | NSH | −3 | −1 | +12 | −1 | · | +1 | +2 | −9 | +8 | −4 | +3 | −2 | +10 | +4 | +5 | −1 |
| 2026-27 | 30 | R | NSH | +4 | +1 | −7 | +4 | +1 | +1 | · | +6 | +3 | −1 | +1 | −2 | −3 | +2 | +2 | +2 |
No trades on record
