824-649-151
Record
.554
Points %
1624
Games
14/19 (74%)
Playoff
86W-79L
PLF Record
2
Div. Titles
2007-08
First Season
Active
Last Season
Tenures (3)
-
16 seasons12 playoff app.702-498-112.578% in 1,312 GP82W-68L15-11 series
-
3 seasons2 playoff app.106-111-29.490% in 246 GP4W-11L1-2 series
-
1 season0 playoff app.16-40-10.318% in 66 GP—No playoff run
Year-by-Year YbY Record — Regular Season
| Regular Season | Rank | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Season | Team | GP | W | L | T/OL | PTS | P% | GF | GA | Diff | Ovr. | Conf. | Div. | Result | Share |
| 1 | 2025-26 |
|
82 | 42 | 30 | 10 | 94 | .573 | 226 | 228 | -2 | 15th | 5th | 2nd | CF Loss | 100% |
| 2 | 2024-25 |
|
82 | 39 | 34 | 9 | 87 | .530 | 194 | 206 | -12 | 20th | 9th | 4th | - | 100% |
| 3 | 2023-24 |
|
82 | 43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | .561 | 227 | 221 | +6 | 18th | 9th | 5th | - | 100% |
| 4 | 2022-23 |
|
82 | 50 | 24 | 8 | 108 | .659 | 264 | 203 | +61 | 5th | 2nd | 2nd | CF Loss | 100% |
| 5 | 2021-22 |
|
82 | 48 | 28 | 6 | 102 | .622 | 262 | 234 | +28 | 9th | 4th | 2nd | R2 Loss | 100% |
| 6 | 2020-21 |
|
82 | 46 | 30 | 6 | 98 | .598 | 253 | 229 | +24 | 13th | 7th | 4th | R1 Loss | 100% |
| 7 | 2019-20 |
|
82 | 33 | 43 | 6 | 72 | .439 | 186 | 229 | -43 | 28th | 14th | 8th | - | 100% |
| 8 | 2018-19 |
|
82 | 43 | 28 | 11 | 97 | .591 | 249 | 223 | +26 | 10th | 7th | 4th | R2 Loss | 100% |
| 9 | 2017-18 |
|
82 | 48 | 30 | 4 | 100 | .610 | 240 | 202 | +38 | 11th | 8th | 5th | Won SCF | 100% |
| 10 | 2016-17 |
|
82 | 46 | 32 | 4 | 96 | .585 | 263 | 239 | +24 | 14th | 8th | 5th | R1 Loss | 100% |
| 11 | 2015-16 |
|
82 | 46 | 31 | 5 | 97 | .591 | 251 | 211 | +40 | 15th | 8th | 5th | R1 Loss | 100% |
| 12 | 2014-15 |
|
82 | 45 | 32 | 5 | 95 | .579 | 230 | 215 | +15 | 13th | 7th | 4th | CF Loss | 100% |
| 13 | 2013-14 |
|
82 | 46 | 27 | 9 | 101 | .616 | 228 | 213 | +15 | 13th | 7th | 4th | CF Loss | 100% |
| 14 | 2012-13 |
|
82 | 50 | 24 | 8 | 108 | .659 | 261 | 208 | +53 | 6th | 3rd | 1st | R1 Loss | 100% |
| 15 | 2011-12 |
|
82 | 51 | 25 | 6 | 108 | .659 | 232 | 202 | +30 | 1st | 1st | 1st | R2 Loss | 100% |
| 16 | 2010-11 |
|
82 | 26 | 47 | 9 | 61 | .372 | 214 | 274 | -60 | 30th | 15th | 5th | - | 100% |
| 17 | 2009-10 |
|
82 | 41 | 32 | 9 | 91 | .555 | 263 | 263 | 0 | 14th | 8th | 3rd | R1 Loss | 100% |
| 18 | 2008-09 |
|
82 | 32 | 43 | 7 | 71 | .433 | 203 | 275 | -72 | 23rd | 11th | 4th | - | 100% |
| 19 | 2007-08 |
|
82 | 33 | 36 | 13 | 79 | .482 | 226 | 244 | -18 | 21st | 8th | 4th | R2 Loss | 100% |
| 20 | 2007-08 |
|
66 | 16 | 40 | 10 | 42 | .318 | 174 | 234 | -60 | 28th | 13th | 4th | - | 80% |
| CAREER | 19 seasons | 1624 | 824 | 649 | 151 | - | .554 | - | - | +93 | 15 | 8 | 4 | |||
Year-by-Year YbY Record — Playoffs
A Adams
WC Wildcard
| Playoffs | Series | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Season | Team | GP | W | L | W% | GF | GA | Diff | Seed | R1 | R2 | CF | SCF | Result |
| 1 | 2025-26 |
|
17 | 11 | 6 | .647 | 58 | 52 | +6 | A2 | 4-0 vs BOS | 4-2 vs DET | 3-4 vs WSH | - | CF Loss |
| 2 | 2022-23 |
|
19 | 11 | 8 | .579 | 50 | 50 | 0 | A2 | 4-1 vs BOS | 4-3 vs MTL | 3-4 vs PIT | - | CF Loss |
| 3 | 2021-22 |
|
14 | 7 | 7 | .500 | 47 | 45 | +2 | A2 | 4-3 vs BUF | 3-4 vs MTL | - | - | R2 Loss |
| 4 | 2020-21 |
|
4 | 0 | 4 | .000 | 6 | 13 | -7 | WC1 | 0-4 vs PHL | - | - | - | R1 Loss |
| 5 | 2018-19 |
|
10 | 5 | 5 | .500 | 29 | 30 | -1 | WC1 | 4-1 vs NYI | 1-4 vs WSH | - | - | R2 Loss |
| 6 | 2017-18 |
|
23 | 16 | 7 | .696 | 72 | 55 | +17 | WC2 | 4-2 vs WSH | 4-2 vs NYR | 4-1 vs BUF | 4-2 vs ARI | Won SCF |
| 7 | 2016-17 |
|
6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 18 | 18 | 0 | WC2 | 2-4 vs BUF | - | - | - | R1 Loss |
| 8 | 2015-16 |
|
7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 19 | 25 | -6 | WC2 | 3-4 vs TBL | - | - | - | R1 Loss |
| 9 | 2014-15 |
|
16 | 10 | 6 | .625 | 56 | 51 | +5 | WC1 | 4-2 vs CAR | 4-0 vs PHL | 2-4 vs TBL | - | CF Loss |
| 10 | 2013-14 |
|
17 | 9 | 8 | .529 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 7th | 4-2 vs NYI | 4-2 vs PHL | 1-4 vs TBL | - | CF Loss |
| 11 | 2012-13 |
|
6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 3rd | 2-4 vs CAR | - | - | - | R1 Loss |
| 12 | 2011-12 |
|
11 | 6 | 5 | .545 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 1st | 4-1 vs FLA | 2-4 vs CAR | - | - | R2 Loss |
| 13 | 2009-10 |
|
4 | 0 | 4 | .000 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 8th | 0-4 vs SJS | - | - | - | R1 Loss |
| 14 | 2007-08 |
|
11 | 4 | 7 | .364 | 37 | 36 | +1 | 8th | 4-3 vs SJ | 0-4 vs CHI | - | - | R2 Loss |
| CAREER | 14 seasons | 165 | 86 | 79 | .521 | - | - | -3 | 16-13 in series | 1 Cup | |||||
Awards still in the works
Draft history still in the works
Trade history still in the works