828-791-185
Record
.510
Points %
1804
Games
10/22 (46%)
Playoff
58W-52L
PLF Record
2
Div. Titles
2004-05
First Season
Active
Last Season
Tenures (1)
-
22 seasons10 playoff app.828-791-185.510% in 1,804 GP58W-52L10-9 series
Year-by-Year YbY Record — Regular Season
| Regular Season | Rank | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Season | Team | GP | W | L | T/OL | PTS | P% | GF | GA | Diff | Ovr. | Conf. | Div. | Result | Share |
| 1 | 2025-26 |
|
82 | 52 | 24 | 6 | 110 | .671 | 273 | 221 | +52 | 6th | 5th | 3rd | R1 Loss | 100% |
| 2 | 2024-25 |
|
82 | 40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | .561 | 231 | 225 | +6 | 15th | 8th | 4th | R1 Loss | 100% |
| 3 | 2023-24 |
|
82 | 37 | 40 | 5 | 79 | .482 | 246 | 266 | -20 | 25th | 12th | 5th | - | 100% |
| 4 | 2022-23 |
|
82 | 33 | 39 | 10 | 76 | .463 | 221 | 268 | -47 | 25th | 13th | 6th | - | 100% |
| 5 | 2021-22 |
|
82 | 33 | 37 | 12 | 78 | .476 | 223 | 287 | -64 | 24th | 13th | 6th | - | 100% |
| 6 | 2020-21 |
|
82 | 31 | 43 | 8 | 70 | .427 | 209 | 278 | -69 | 27th | 15th | 7th | - | 100% |
| 7 | 2019-20 |
|
82 | 24 | 47 | 11 | 59 | .360 | 206 | 284 | -78 | 29th | 15th | 7th | - | 100% |
| 8 | 2018-19 |
|
82 | 25 | 50 | 7 | 57 | .348 | 196 | 292 | -96 | 31st | 15th | 7th | - | 100% |
| 9 | 2017-18 |
|
82 | 37 | 40 | 5 | 79 | .482 | 190 | 236 | -46 | 26th | 13th | 6th | - | 100% |
| 10 | 2016-17 |
|
82 | 43 | 29 | 10 | 96 | .585 | 237 | 230 | +7 | 15th | 8th | 4th | R2 Loss | 100% |
| 11 | 2015-16 |
|
82 | 38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | .524 | 201 | 209 | -8 | 21st | 11th | 6th | - | 100% |
| 12 | 2014-15 |
|
82 | 55 | 20 | 7 | 117 | .713 | 265 | 205 | +60 | 2nd | 1st | 1st | R2 Loss | 100% |
| 13 | 2013-14 |
|
82 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 97 | .591 | 210 | 199 | +11 | 15th | 8th | 5th | R1 Loss | 100% |
| 14 | 2012-13 |
|
82 | 48 | 26 | 8 | 104 | .634 | 253 | 224 | +29 | 9th | 4th | 2nd | R2 Loss | 100% |
| 15 | 2011-12 |
|
82 | 43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | .598 | 228 | 210 | +18 | 8th | 4th | 2nd | R1 Loss | 100% |
| 16 | 2010-11 |
|
82 | 48 | 29 | 5 | 101 | .616 | 256 | 214 | +42 | 8th | 4th | 2nd | R2 Loss | 100% |
| 17 | 2009-10 |
|
82 | 37 | 39 | 6 | 80 | .488 | 231 | 267 | -36 | 21st | 11th | 3rd | - | 100% |
| 18 | 2008-09 |
|
82 | 58 | 21 | 3 | 119 | .726 | 301 | 201 | +100 | 2nd | 2nd | 1st | Won SCF | 100% |
| 19 | 2007-08 |
|
82 | 41 | 32 | 9 | 91 | .555 | 265 | 249 | +16 | 14th | 5th | 2nd | CF Loss | 100% |
| 20 | 2006-07 |
|
82 | 28 | 43 | 11 | 67 | .409 | 207 | 249 | -42 | 26th | 12th | 4th | - | 100% |
| 21 | 2005-06 |
|
82 | 13 | 58 | 11 | 37 | .226 | 132 | 265 | -133 | 30th | 15th | 5th | - | 100% |
| 22 | 2004-05 |
|
82 | 19 | 53 | 10 | 48 | .293 | 168 | 268 | -100 | 30th | 15th | 5th | - | 100% |
| CAREER | 22 seasons | 1804 | 828 | 791 | 185 | - | .510 | - | - | -398 | 19 | 10 | 4 | |||
Year-by-Year YbY Record — Playoffs
N Norris
WC Wildcard
| Playoffs | Series | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Season | Team | GP | W | L | W% | GF | GA | Diff | Seed | R1 | R2 | CF | SCF | Result |
| 1 | 2025-26 |
|
6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 20 | 19 | +1 | N3 | 2-4 vs UTA | - | - | - | R1 Loss |
| 2 | 2024-25 |
|
5 | 1 | 4 | .200 | 16 | 21 | -5 | WC2 | 1-4 vs VAN | - | - | - | R1 Loss |
| 3 | 2016-17 |
|
10 | 4 | 6 | .400 | 21 | 23 | -2 | WC2 | 4-2 vs EDM | 0-4 vs ANH | - | - | R2 Loss |
| 4 | 2014-15 |
|
11 | 6 | 5 | .545 | 37 | 31 | +6 | N1 | 4-1 vs MIN | 2-4 vs DAL | - | - | R2 Loss |
| 5 | 2013-14 |
|
7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 8th | 3-4 vs NSH | - | - | - | R1 Loss |
| 6 | 2012-13 |
|
10 | 5 | 5 | .500 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 4th | 4-1 vs CGY | 1-4 vs SJS | - | - | R2 Loss |
| 7 | 2011-12 |
|
7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 4th | 3-4 vs ANH | - | - | - | R1 Loss |
| 8 | 2010-11 |
|
12 | 7 | 5 | .583 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 4th | 4-1 vs EDM | 3-4 vs SJS | - | - | R2 Loss |
| 9 | 2008-09 |
|
24 | 16 | 8 | .667 | 86 | 69 | +17 | 2nd | 4-3 vs CGY | 4-2 vs CHI | 4-2 vs SJS | 4-1 vs OTT | Won SCF |
| 10 | 2007-08 |
|
18 | 11 | 7 | .611 | 54 | 48 | +6 | 5th | 4-2 vs ANA | 4-1 vs EDM | 3-4 vs CHI | - | CF Loss |
| CAREER | 10 seasons | 110 | 58 | 52 | .527 | - | - | +29 | 10-9 in series | 1 Cup | |||||
Awards still in the works
Draft history still in the works
Trade history still in the works